Schliessen

Willkommen beim Deutschen Turner-Bund

Mit Hilfe dieses Menüs können Sie sich im umfangreichen Themenspektrum der DTB-Website orientieren.

Sa.

27

Jul

Mi.

–31

Jul

Indiaca

5. Open World Cup

Tartu University sports hall complex in Tartu/Estonia

Die Qualifikation der Klasse 40+ wird in einem Turnier am 10.3.2019 ausgespielt: Qualifikation Senioren
Die Qualifikation der Klasse 19+ erfolgt über die offene Deutsche Meisterschaft des Spieljahres 2018/2019.

Gemeldete Teilnehmer 

(OPEN Men/Women/Mixed  //  SENIOR Men/Women/Mixed)
Belgium:          1/0/1  //  0/0/0
Estonia:           2/2/3  //  2/1/2
Germany:        2/2/2  //  2/1/1
Japan:             0/0/0  //  0/1/1
Luxembourg:   2/2/2  //  0/0/1
Poland:            1/1/2  //  0/1/0
Switzerland:     2/2/2  //  1/1/1
Summe:       10/9/12 //  5/5/6

MEN
  1 BEL Indiaka Goldman
  2 EST Tallinna IK
  3 EST Telia SK
  4 GER CVJM Kamen
  5 GER TSG Blankenloch
  6 LUX Indiaca Bettenduerf
  7 LUX Indiaca Kolmer-Bierg
  8 POL Animator Indiaca Morąg
  9 SUI SFG Valle del Vedeggio
10 SUI STV Himmelried

WOMEN
1 EST Ülenurme GSK
2 EST Tähtvere IC
3 GER Grün-Weiß Hausdülmen
4 GER CVJM Kamen
5 LUX Indiaca Bettenduerf
6 LUX Indiaca Nordstad
7 POL Animator Indiaca Morąg
8 SUI STV Niedergösgen
9 SUI STV Himmelried

MIXED 
  1 BEL Indiaka Gold
  2 EST Ülenurme GSK
  3 EST Tallinna IK
  4 EST Telia Spordiklubi
  5 GER CVJM Kamen
  6 GER CVJM Bindlach
  7 LUX Indiaca Bettenduerf
  8 LUX Indiaca Kolmer-Bierg
  9 POL SP Klon
10 POL Animator Indiaca Morąg
11 SUI STV Himmelried
12 SUI SFG Valle del Vedeggio

Senior MEN 
1 EST IK Reval
2 EST Rapla IK
3 GER Indiaca Malterdingen
4 GER TSG Bodelshausen
5 SUI MR Tecknau

Senior WOMEN 
1 EST Telia SK
2 GER Grün-Weiß Hausdülmen
3 JAP Hisho
4 POL Animator Indiaca Morąg
5 SUI STV Niedergösgen

Senior MIXED 
1 EST IK Reval
2 EST Rapla IK
3 GER FS Amperland München
4 JAP Fresh Club
5 LUX Indiaca Bettenduerf
6 SUI FR/MR Tecknau

 weitere Informationen der IIA (auch im Anhang):

Organizers: International Indiaca Association (IIA), Estonian Indiaca Federation (EIF)
Date: July 27-31, 2019
Place: Tartu University sports hall complex in Tartu/Estonia
Participants: Each member federation can send one team for each discipline.
     Men Max 10 players, no age limit
     Women Max 10 players, no age limit
     Mixed Max 10 players, no age limit
     Senior Men Max 10 players, born in 1979 and before
     Senior Women Max 10 players, born in 1979 and before
     Senior Mixed Max 10 players, born in 1979 and before
Delegation: According to “World Cup Regulations, Edition 2019”.
Rules: According to the IIA “Official Indiaca Rules, Edition 2018”.
Entry fee: EUR 250,- per one team. (Ein Rechnung über die Meldegebühr wird vom DTB verschickt)

Accreditation All official members of the delegations have to be accredited by OC. The accreditation date is July 27th, 2019 and it will take place at OC-Office.

Insurance: This is compulsory and responsibility of each participant. During the accreditation the Head of Delegation has to confirm by its signature to Organizing Committee that all members of delegation have a medical insurance.
Accommodation: The organizer will assist the delegations by arranging hotels and collective accomodation (siehe Anlage: Accommodation)
Information will follow. By questions please contact the President of OC, Hendrik Rikand, hendrik(at)volley.ee.
Indiaca Ball: The following Indiaca ball will be used in Tartu 2019: Tunturi Indiaca Turnier, Japan mode with safety buds on the tip of the feathers.

Programm:

Friday, 26.7.:           all day       Arrival of the members of EC, TC and the delegations
Saturday, 27.7.:      all day       Arrival of delegations
                                08:00 - 10:00  Meeting of the IIA EC/TC
                                09:00 - 17:00  Training in the competition hall
                                10:00 - 17:00   Accreditation of the delegations
                                10:00 - 11:30   Scoresheet-Course for all IIAreferees, Questions and Answers, Selling of the IIA-referee-shirts
                                13:00 - 16:00   7th IIA General Assembly
                                18:00               Opening Ceremony
                                19:00               Welcome for all delegations and Dinner, party
Sunday, 28.7.:          08:30  - 08:45  Referee Meeting
                                 09:00 - 18:00  Qualifications
Monday, 29.7.:         08:30  - 08:45  Referee Meeting
                                 09:00 - 18:00  Qualifications
Tuesday, 30.7.:        08:30  - 08:45  Referee Meeting
                                 09:00 - 18:00  Halffinals, positional games
Wednesday, 31.7.:   08:30  - 08:45  Referee Meeting
                                 09:00               Final Senior Women
                                 10:15               Final Senior Mixed
                                 11:30               Final Senior Men
                                 13:30               Final Women
                                 14:45               Final Mixed
                                 16:00               Final Men
                                 18:00               Awarding ceremony, Closing Ceremony
                                 19:30               Dinner / Afterparty
Thursday, 1.8.:         all day       Departure of delegations

Anhänge